IFF
ORGANISATION
EVENTS
DEVELOPMENT
RULES & REGULATIONS
ANTI DOPING & MEDICAL
TRANSFERS
MATERIALS
LINKS
Home
NEWS
Tournament
Men´s Tournament
Women´s Tournament
Tickets
Media
Champions Cup logo
Accreditation
TV & Web-TV
Fans and visitors
Host City
Accommodation
Guided tours
Arena
Parking
History
Champions Cup 2015
Champions Cup 2014
Champions Cup 2013
Champions Cup 2012
Champions Cup 2011
Contacts
Home
NEWS
Tournament
Men´s Tournament
Women´s Tournament
Tickets
Media
Champions Cup logo
Accreditation
TV & Web-TV
Fans and visitors
Accommodation
Host City
Guided tours
Arena
Parking
History
Champions Cup 2014
Champions Cup 2013
Champions Cup 2012
Champions Cup 2011
Champions Cup 2015
Contacts
Statistics
Standings
Team
M
W
T
L
GF-GA
PTS
1.
CDE El Valle
4
4
0
0
35-5
8
2.
Phoenix
4
4
0
0
33-15
8
3.
Utrecht
5
2
2
1
28-19
6
4.
Escorial
5
2
1
2
28-21
5
5.
Sharks
4
2
1
1
23-16
5
6.
Leganes
4
2
0
2
14-15
4
7.
CDE El Valle
4
2
0
2
23-27
4
8.
IFK Paris
4
1
0
3
18-30
2
9.
FC Milano
4
0
0
4
21-46
0
10.
Panam
4
0
0
4
4-33
0
Scoring leaders
Player
Team
M
G
A
PTS
PIM
1.
Paula Arenal Beltran
CDE El Valle
4
10
6
16
2
2.
Janos Muller
Phoenix
4
8
8
16
2
3.
Szilard Harangozo
Phoenix
4
6
6
12
5
4.
Nieves Ballesteros Suarez
CDE El Valle
4
6
5
11
2
5.
Adrian Inigo Tastet
CDE El Valle
4
6
4
10
2
6.
Mikko Niiva
Utrecht
5
2
8
10
2
7.
Jouk Hogenhuis
Utrecht
5
6
3
9
0
8.
Niko Salo
Sharks
4
7
1
8
0
9.
Juan Bernardino Carrion
Escorial
5
7
1
8
0
10.
Andre Lagerkvist
FC Milano
4
5
3
8
0
11.
Pablo Lopez Reparaz
Escorial
5
5
3
8
0
12.
Aron Piekema
Utrecht
5
4
4
8
2
13.
Andrea Rodriguez Laborda
CDE El Valle
4
3
5
8
0
14.
Zoltan Resi
Phoenix
4
3
5
8
2
15.
Davide Brambilla
FC Milano
4
5
2
7
0
16.
Sven van der Heide
Utrecht
5
5
2
7
4
17.
Ester Sanchez Sanchez
Leganes
4
4
3
7
0
18.
Sara Martinez Gutierrez
CDE El Valle
4
4
3
7
2
19.
Antonio Salazar Corral
CDE El Valle
4
4
3
7
4
20.
Petr Perina
Sharks
4
3
4
7
6
21.
Nils Hernborg
IFK Paris
4
5
1
6
0
22.
Daniel Rodriguez Caminero
CDE El Valle
4
4
2
6
2
23.
Viktors Pockajevs
Sharks
4
3
3
6
0
24.
Nikolas Jansen
Utrecht
5
3
3
6
12
25.
David de la Cuesta Lopez
Escorial
5
3
3
6
14
26.
Hugo Botton
IFK Paris
4
4
1
5
0
27.
Arantzazu Fernandez Castellanos
Leganes
4
3
2
5
0
28.
Alex Kuusk
FC Milano
4
3
2
5
0
29.
Jaime Caldevilla Fernandez
CDE El Valle
8
3
2
5
4
30.
Alexi Liedes
IFK Paris
8
2
3
5
0
31.
Botond Bacsa
Phoenix
4
2
3
5
0
32.
Tjomme van Mastrigt
Utrecht
5
2
3
5
0
33.
Miguel Angel Morales Lopez
CDE El Valle
4
1
4
5
0
34.
Paloma Perez Reategui
Leganes
4
1
4
5
0
35.
Christian Pescini
FC Milano
4
1
4
5
2
36.
Daniel Sebrek
Phoenix
4
4
0
4
0
37.
Duncan Quinlan Gallego
Escorial
5
3
1
4
0
38.
Clara Vallejo Terraza
CDE El Valle
4
3
1
4
0
39.
Sara De La Cuesta Lopez
CDE El Valle
4
2
2
4
0
40.
Fredrik Olsson
Sharks
4
2
2
4
0
41.
Tamas Resi
Phoenix
4
2
2
4
0
42.
Petrus Kaartinen
IFK Paris
4
2
2
4
0
43.
Niccolo Dominici
FC Milano
4
2
2
4
2
44.
Fabrizio Oldrini
FC Milano
4
2
2
4
2
45.
Maria Alonso Lopez-Zuazo
CDE El Valle
4
2
2
4
2
46.
Jeroen van Rijsselt
Utrecht
5
2
2
4
4
47.
Adam Saletti
Sharks
4
1
3
4
0
48.
Daniel Perez-Fajardo De Julian
CDE El Valle
4
1
3
4
2
49.
Alicia Morales Lopez
CDE El Valle
4
0
4
4
0
50.
Arpad Illyes
Phoenix
4
3
0
3
0
51.
Matthijs ten Hag
Utrecht
5
3
0
3
0
52.
Balint Frischmann
Phoenix
4
3
0
3
2
53.
Carlos Guerra Perez
Escorial
5
3
0
3
4
54.
Laura Salazar Corral
CDE El Valle
4
2
1
3
0
55.
Igors Kamkins
Sharks
4
2
1
3
2
56.
Arthur Anderson
IFK Paris
4
2
1
3
2
57.
Elia Marinello
FC Milano
4
2
1
3
4
58.
Esther Apesteguia Lanseros
CDE El Valle
6
1
2
3
0
59.
Aki Peltonen
Sharks
3
1
2
3
0
60.
Giorgio Rambaldi
FC Milano
4
1
2
3
2
61.
Miguel Vizcaino Ramajo
Escorial
5
1
2
3
2
62.
Adam Zsoldos
Phoenix
4
1
2
3
4
63.
Andres De La Cuesta Lopez
Escorial
5
0
3
3
2
64.
Carlos Lopez Reparaz
Escorial
5
2
0
2
0
65.
Maria Esteban
Leganes
4
2
0
2
0
66.
Martin Zeman
Sharks
4
2
0
2
2
67.
Rocio Somolinos Langreo
Leganes
4
2
0
2
4
68.
Daniel Guzman Vicente
Escorial
5
1
1
2
0
69.
Gatis Gailitis
Utrecht
5
1
1
2
2
70.
Alicia Rosales Medina
Leganes
4
1
1
2
2
71.
Mats Tjader
Sharks
4
1
1
2
2
72.
Guillermo Penedo Barrera
CDE El Valle
4
1
1
2
2
73.
Jose Antonio Aguilar Pascual
CDE El Valle
4
1
1
2
4
74.
Borja Garcia Hernandez
Escorial
5
0
2
2
0
75.
Erik Hotz
Phoenix
4
0
2
2
0
76.
Diego Agueda Regidor
CDE El Valle
8
0
2
2
2
77.
Pablo Sanchez Olivares
Escorial
5
1
0
1
0
78.
Petra Reitsma
Panam
4
1
0
1
0
79.
Angela Lafuente Garcia-Ubero
CDE El Valle
4
1
0
1
0
80.
Riansares Escribano Segado
Leganes
4
1
0
1
0
81.
Angie Tatiana Moreno Zuniga
CDE El Valle
4
1
0
1
0
82.
Diego Alvarez Carretero
CDE El Valle
4
1
0
1
0
83.
Stephan Wirries
IFK Paris
4
1
0
1
0
84.
Charlene Moulin
Panam
3
1
0
1
0
85.
Ondrej Sedlacek
Sharks
4
1
0
1
0
86.
Lucie Liversain
Panam
4
1
0
1
2
87.
Ivan Meana Sanchez
CDE El Valle
4
1
0
1
2
88.
Sophie Javoy
Panam
4
1
0
1
2
89.
Ainars Anis
IFK Paris
4
1
0
1
6
90.
Raivis Melders
IFK Paris
4
1
0
1
10
91.
Staffan Mahlen
Sharks
4
0
1
1
0
92.
Leonard Widjaja
Utrecht
5
0
1
1
0
93.
Maria Escabias Valdivia
Leganes
4
0
1
1
0
94.
Amelie Borschneck
Panam
4
0
1
1
0
95.
Gianluca Corti
FC Milano
4
0
1
1
0
96.
Elodie Racine
Panam
4
0
1
1
0
97.
Maria Galan Ortega
Leganes
4
0
1
1
0
98.
Josselin Debraux
IFK Paris
7
0
1
1
0
99.
Hector Mondejar Martinez
Escorial
5
0
1
1
0
100.
Andries Ziani
Utrecht
5
0
1
1
0
101.
Gellert Csorba
Phoenix
4
0
1
1
0
102.
Mario Caballero Santiago
Escorial
5
0
1
1
0
103.
Theo Inigo Tastet
CDE El Valle
4
0
1
1
2
104.
Sylvain Dupuis
IFK Paris
4
0
1
1
2
105.
Antoine Brandouy
IFK Paris
4
0
1
1
4
106.
Guenael Wagner
IFK Paris
4
0
1
1
4
107.
Guillermo Martinez Rodriguez
CDE El Valle
4
0
0
0
2
108.
Lise Deroche
Panam
4
0
0
0
2
109.
Anna Browne
Panam
4
0
0
0
2
110.
Marco Conti
FC Milano
2
0
0
0
2
111.
Santiago Alonso Lopez-Zuazo
CDE El Valle
4
0
0
0
4
112.
Laura Lopez Sanchez
Leganes
4
0
0
0
4
113.
Aurelie Solaire
Panam
4
0
0
0
4
114.
Joakim Nilsson
IFK Paris
4
0
0
0
4
115.
Accursio Graffeo
FC Milano
4
0
0
0
7
116.
Annabelle Simonetti
Panam
4
0
0
0
8
Match schedule
25.08.
10:00
Women:
CDE El Valle
-
Leganes
7-1
25.08.
12:30
Men B:
Sharks
-
Utrecht
2-2
25.08.
15:00
Men A:
FC Milano
-
Phoenix
3-9
25.08.
17:30
Men B:
IFK Paris
-
Escorial
3-8
25.08.
20:05
Women:
Panam
-
CDE El Valle
1-11
26.08.
10:00
Women:
Leganes
-
Panam
3-2
26.08.
12:30
Men B:
Sharks
-
IFK Paris
6-1
26.08.
15:00
Men B:
Utrecht
-
Escorial
3-3
26.08.
17:30
Men A:
CDE El Valle
-
FC Milano
13-7
26.08.
20:00
Women:
CDE El Valle
-
Panam
12-0
27.08.
10:00
Women:
Panam
-
Leganes
1-7
27.08.
12:30
Men B:
Utrecht
-
IFK Paris
8-3
27.08.
15:00
Men B:
Escorial
-
Sharks
10-2
27.08.
17:30
Men A:
Phoenix
-
CDE El Valle
7-1
27.08.
20:00
Women:
Leganes
-
CDE El Valle
3-5
28.08.
13:30
Men 5th-7th:1:
FC Milano
-
IFK Paris
8-11
28.08.
16:30
Men Semi-final 1:
Phoenix
-
Utrecht
7-6
28.08.
19:30
Men Semi-final 2:
Escorial
-
CDE El Valle
3-4 ot.
29.08.
13:30
Men 5th-7th:2:
Sharks
-
FC Milano
13-3
29.08.
16:30
Men 3rd place:
Utrecht
-
Escorial
9-4
29.08.
19:30
Men Final:
Phoenix
-
CDE El Valle
10-5
Goalkeeper statistics
Player
Team
M
S
G
%
1.
Patricia Amores Puhl
CDE El Valle
4
34
5
87.17
2.
Iria Benito Blanco
Leganes
4
82
15
84.53
3.
Andries Ziani
Utrecht
5
102
19
84.29
4.
Miguel Ulises Gonzalez Perez
CDE El Valle
4
36
7
83.72
5.
Pierre Arnaud
IFK Paris
3
5
1
83.33
6.
Erik Hotz
Phoenix
4
69
15
82.14
7.
Aitor Ferrero Centeno
CDE El Valle
4
77
20
79.38
8.
Miika Savolainen
Sharks
4
52
16
76.47
9.
Alvaro Santiago Vega
Escorial
5
47
17
73.43
10.
Aure Pecout-Estragues
Panam
2
33
14
70.21
11.
Delphine Caron
Panam
4
42
19
68.85
12.
Ari Saaranen
IFK Paris
4
59
29
67.04
13.
Beltran Mondejar Martinez
Escorial
5
8
4
66.66
14.
Gianluca Corti
FC Milano
4
86
46
65.15
Floorball Tweets
Facebook
Tweets om #floorball OR #iffcc2016
Sponsors