IFF
ORGANISATION
EVENTS
DEVELOPMENT
RULES & REGULATIONS
ANTI DOPING & MEDICAL
TRANSFERS
MATERIALS
LINKS
Home
NEWS
Tournament
Men´s Tournament
Women´s Tournament
Tickets
Media
Champions Cup logo
Accreditation
TV & Web-TV
Fans and visitors
Host City
Accommodation
Guided tours
Arena
Parking
History
Champions Cup 2015
Champions Cup 2014
Champions Cup 2013
Champions Cup 2012
Champions Cup 2011
Contacts
Home
NEWS
Tournament
Men´s Tournament
Women´s Tournament
Tickets
Media
Champions Cup logo
Accreditation
TV & Web-TV
Fans and visitors
Accommodation
Host City
Guided tours
Arena
Parking
History
Champions Cup 2014
Champions Cup 2013
Champions Cup 2012
Champions Cup 2011
Champions Cup 2015
Contacts
Statistics
Standings
Team
M
W
T
L
GF-GA
PTS
1.
FIN MU19
5
5
0
0
51-21
10
2.
CZE MU19
5
4
0
1
47-29
8
3.
SWE MU19
5
3
0
2
43-25
6
4.
SUI MU19
5
2
0
3
34-29
4
5.
LAT MU19
4
2
0
2
30-30
4
6.
DEN MU19
4
1
0
3
10-37
2
7.
SVK MU19
4
1
0
3
17-35
2
8.
POL MU19
4
0
0
4
26-52
0
Scoring leaders
Player
Team
M
G
A
PTS
PIM
1.
Justus Kainulainen
FIN MU19
5
11
5
16
2
2.
Wojciech Malajka
POL MU19
4
13
2
15
14
3.
Heikki Iiskola
FIN MU19
5
9
6
15
0
4.
Joona Rantala
FIN MU19
5
4
9
13
2
5.
Simon Laubscher
SUI MU19
5
5
7
12
0
6.
Michal Dudovic
SVK MU19
4
6
5
11
0
7.
Kasper Broby
SWE MU19
5
6
4
10
4
8.
Otto Weidman
SWE MU19
5
5
5
10
0
9.
Oskar Malmgren
SWE MU19
5
5
5
10
2
10.
Filip Langer
CZE MU19
5
8
1
9
0
11.
Klavs Ozolins
LAT MU19
4
6
3
9
0
12.
Mikulas Krbec
CZE MU19
5
4
5
9
0
13.
Jakub Korczak
POL MU19
4
3
6
9
7
14.
Michael Jansson
SWE MU19
5
5
3
8
0
15.
Petr Brautferger
CZE MU19
5
4
4
8
0
16.
Jonas Ruch
SUI MU19
5
3
5
8
2
17.
Eero Jalo
FIN MU19
5
3
5
8
4
18.
Antti Suomela
FIN MU19
5
2
6
8
0
19.
Milan Melis
CZE MU19
5
2
6
8
0
20.
Aaro Helin
FIN MU19
5
6
1
7
0
21.
Nico Mutter
SUI MU19
5
5
2
7
0
22.
Ronald Gasparik
SVK MU19
4
5
2
7
2
23.
Joonatan Kovanen
FIN MU19
5
4
3
7
0
24.
Jakub Kolisko
CZE MU19
5
3
4
7
0
25.
Yann Ruh
SUI MU19
5
3
4
7
4
26.
Ondrej Nemecek
CZE MU19
5
2
5
7
14
27.
Florian Wenk
SUI MU19
5
5
1
6
0
28.
Jan Krejca
CZE MU19
5
4
2
6
4
29.
Mattias Jansson
SWE MU19
5
3
3
6
0
30.
Erik Moravcik
SVK MU19
4
3
3
6
2
31.
Peteris Trekse
LAT MU19
4
2
4
6
16
32.
Toni Rintala
FIN MU19
5
4
1
5
0
33.
Filip Wiklund
SWE MU19
5
4
1
5
0
34.
Arnijs Kuratniks
LAT MU19
4
4
1
5
2
35.
Adam Dahlqvist
SWE MU19
5
4
1
5
2
36.
Janis Ragovskis
LAT MU19
4
4
1
5
2
37.
Jan Burki
SUI MU19
5
4
1
5
14
38.
Oskar Hovlund
SWE MU19
5
3
2
5
0
39.
Josef Juha
CZE MU19
5
3
2
5
0
40.
Tobias Studer
SUI MU19
5
3
2
5
2
41.
Filip Bjork
SWE MU19
5
2
3
5
0
42.
Premek Pakosta
CZE MU19
5
2
3
5
0
43.
Rafal Zacher
POL MU19
4
2
3
5
4
44.
Dawid Polomka
POL MU19
4
1
4
5
16
45.
Mikkel Christensen
DEN MU19
4
3
1
4
0
46.
Matyas Krebner
CZE MU19
5
3
1
4
0
47.
Martin Muhlfait
CZE MU19
5
3
1
4
2
48.
Ivo Popovs
LAT MU19
4
3
1
4
6
49.
Eetu Sorvali
FIN MU19
5
2
2
4
0
50.
Marek Zouzal
CZE MU19
5
1
3
4
0
51.
Lauris Alvis Stiprais
LAT MU19
4
1
3
4
0
52.
Linus Holmgren
SWE MU19
5
1
3
4
0
53.
Eetu Ijas
FIN MU19
5
1
3
4
4
54.
Karol Pelczarski
POL MU19
4
1
3
4
14
55.
Mathias Glass
DEN MU19
4
0
4
4
0
56.
Olle Ahman
SWE MU19
5
0
4
4
0
57.
Filip Zakonov
CZE MU19
5
3
0
3
0
58.
Niks Blumfelds
LAT MU19
4
3
0
3
0
59.
Christian Remes
FIN MU19
5
3
0
3
2
60.
Kevin Haglund
SWE MU19
5
3
0
3
4
61.
Kasper Kajgaard
DEN MU19
4
2
1
3
0
62.
Kristers Eglitis
LAT MU19
4
2
1
3
0
63.
Kriss Treimanis
LAT MU19
4
2
1
3
0
64.
Jakub Bina
CZE MU19
5
2
1
3
2
65.
Daniel Widurski
POL MU19
4
2
1
3
8
66.
Moritz Mock
SUI MU19
5
1
2
3
0
67.
Stefan Hutzli
SUI MU19
5
0
3
3
0
68.
Mikko Laakso
FIN MU19
5
0
3
3
0
69.
Renats Degins
LAT MU19
4
0
3
3
2
70.
Hannes Karlsson
SWE MU19
5
0
3
3
4
71.
Pascal Michel
SUI MU19
5
2
0
2
0
72.
Frederik Nielsen
DEN MU19
4
2
0
2
0
73.
Jakub Slowakiewicz
POL MU19
4
2
0
2
0
74.
Jesper Schmidt
DEN MU19
4
2
0
2
0
75.
Maciej Kalinski
POL MU19
4
1
1
2
0
76.
Perttu Jarvinen
FIN MU19
5
1
1
2
0
77.
Emils Birkis
LAT MU19
4
1
1
2
0
78.
Petr Kolacny
CZE MU19
5
1
1
2
0
79.
Harry Braillard
SUI MU19
5
1
1
2
0
80.
Adam Tlapak
CZE MU19
5
1
1
2
0
81.
Emil Nilsen
SWE MU19
5
1
1
2
2
82.
Michal Miske
SVK MU19
4
1
1
2
4
83.
Ulvis Metra
LAT MU19
4
0
2
2
0
84.
Karlis Pupils
LAT MU19
4
0
2
2
0
85.
Michal Skura
POL MU19
4
0
2
2
6
86.
Jan Jamski
POL MU19
4
1
0
1
0
87.
Rasmus Larsen
DEN MU19
4
1
0
1
0
88.
Eemeli Akola
FIN MU19
5
1
0
1
0
89.
Gian-Marco Capatt
SUI MU19
5
1
0
1
0
90.
Jakub Nota
SVK MU19
4
1
0
1
0
91.
Krystof Krbec
CZE MU19
5
1
0
1
2
92.
Tomas Turcsanyi
SVK MU19
4
1
0
1
2
93.
Patrik Burman
SWE MU19
5
1
0
1
2
94.
Edgars Purins
LAT MU19
4
1
0
1
4
95.
David Leskovsky
SVK MU19
4
0
1
1
0
96.
Frederik Mads Pil
DEN MU19
4
0
1
1
0
97.
Karlis Pops
LAT MU19
4
0
1
1
0
98.
Mika Majalahti
FIN MU19
5
0
1
1
0
99.
Rasmus Ravn
DEN MU19
4
0
1
1
0
100.
Samuel Zemancik
SVK MU19
4
0
1
1
0
101.
Kriss Luzinskis
LAT MU19
4
0
1
1
0
102.
Maksym Helman
POL MU19
4
0
1
1
2
103.
Ralfs Orste
LAT MU19
4
0
1
1
2
104.
Eduard Toth
SVK MU19
4
0
1
1
2
105.
Filip Dominik
POL MU19
4
0
1
1
2
106.
Alexander Nyman
FIN MU19
5
0
1
1
4
107.
Filip Kalentun
SWE MU19
5
0
1
1
4
108.
Andri Bischofberger
SUI MU19
5
0
1
1
4
109.
Dominik Alder
SUI MU19
5
0
1
1
4
110.
Pascal Semes
SUI MU19
5
0
1
1
4
111.
Kristian Kozak
SVK MU19
4
0
1
1
6
112.
Samuli Gronfors
FIN MU19
5
0
0
0
2
113.
Aapo Hamalainen
FIN MU19
5
0
0
0
2
114.
Jakub Melis
SVK MU19
4
0
0
0
2
115.
Mathias Horby Jensen
DEN MU19
4
0
0
0
2
116.
Romano Schubiger
SUI MU19
2
0
0
0
2
117.
Noah Aeschimann
SUI MU19
5
0
0
0
2
118.
Cedric Haldemann
SUI MU19
5
0
0
0
2
119.
Adam Bielik
SVK MU19
4
0
0
0
2
120.
Erik Rady
SVK MU19
4
0
0
0
2
121.
Morten Handgaard
DEN MU19
4
0
0
0
2
122.
Matiss Peteris Polis
LAT MU19
4
0
0
0
4
123.
Michael Brinch Olesen
DEN MU19
4
0
0
0
6
Match schedule
03.05.
11:00
Group B:
CZE MU19
-
LAT MU19
11-5
03.05.
13:45
Group B:
POL MU19
-
SUI MU19
3-12
03.05.
16:30
Group A:
DEN MU19
-
FIN MU19
1-15
03.05.
19:15
Group A:
SVK MU19
-
SWE MU19
0-13
04.05.
11:00
Group B:
SUI MU19
-
LAT MU19
6-5
04.05.
13:45
Group B:
POL MU19
-
CZE MU19
5-18
04.05.
16:30
Group A:
SVK MU19
-
DEN MU19
5-6
04.05.
19:15
Group A:
SWE MU19
-
FIN MU19
7-14
05.05.
11:00
Group B:
LAT MU19
-
POL MU19
13-10
05.05.
13:47
Group B:
SUI MU19
-
CZE MU19
5-6
05.05.
16:30
Group A:
FIN MU19
-
SVK MU19
8-3
05.05.
19:14
Group A:
SWE MU19
-
DEN MU19
10-0
06.05.
10:00
5th place:
DEN MU19
-
LAT MU19
3-7
06.05.
13:00
A-Semi 1:
FIN MU19
-
SUI MU19
7-6 ot.
06.05.
16:10
A-Semi 2:
CZE MU19
-
SWE MU19
4-9
06.05.
19:00
7th place:
POL MU19
-
SVK MU19
8-9
07.05.
12:30
3rd place:
SUI MU19
-
CZE MU19
5-8
07.05.
15:30
A-Final:
FIN MU19
-
SWE MU19
7-4
Goalkeeper statistics
Player
Team
M
S
G
%
1.
Pontus Zarins
SWE MU19
5
67
8
89.33
2.
Olli Kuisma
FIN MU19
5
24
4
85.71
3.
Riku Saarentola
FIN MU19
5
93
17
84.54
4.
Marek Kyselica
SVK MU19
4
55
12
82.08
5.
Cyril Haldemann
SUI MU19
5
13
3
81.25
6.
Yanick Flury
SUI MU19
5
94
25
78.99
7.
Daniel Muck
CZE MU19
5
81
24
77.14
8.
Emils Erglis
LAT MU19
4
38
13
74.50
9.
Adam Kohut
SVK MU19
4
65
23
73.86
10.
Andreas Blom
SWE MU19
5
45
16
73.77
11.
Jan Eckhardt
CZE MU19
5
14
5
73.68
12.
Emil Brixager
DEN MU19
4
57
21
73.07
13.
Wojciech Komperda
POL MU19
4
90
34
72.58
14.
Lasse Majland
DEN MU19
4
37
16
69.81
15.
Karlis Pops
LAT MU19
4
37
17
68.51
16.
Eryk Malajka
POL MU19
4
23
11
67.64
17.
Jakub Udziela
POL MU19
4
12
7
63.15
Floorball Tweets
Facebook
Tweets om #floorball OR #iffcc2016
Sponsors