IFF
ORGANISATION
EVENTS
DEVELOPMENT
RULES & REGULATIONS
ANTI DOPING & MEDICAL
TRANSFERS
MATERIALS
LINKS
Home
NEWS
Tournament
Men´s Tournament
Women´s Tournament
Tickets
Media
Champions Cup logo
Accreditation
TV & Web-TV
Fans and visitors
Host City
Accommodation
Guided tours
Arena
Parking
History
Champions Cup 2015
Champions Cup 2014
Champions Cup 2013
Champions Cup 2012
Champions Cup 2011
Contacts
Home
NEWS
Tournament
Men´s Tournament
Women´s Tournament
Tickets
Media
Champions Cup logo
Accreditation
TV & Web-TV
Fans and visitors
Accommodation
Host City
Guided tours
Arena
Parking
History
Champions Cup 2014
Champions Cup 2013
Champions Cup 2012
Champions Cup 2011
Champions Cup 2015
Contacts
Statistics
Standings
Team
M
W
T
L
GF-GA
PTS
1.
AIK
5
5
0
0
26-11
10
2.
SSV Helsinki
5
4
0
1
33-19
8
3.
Wiler-Ersigen
5
3
0
2
29-22
6
4.
Warberg IC
5
2
0
3
31-27
4
5.
Tapanilan Erä
4
2
0
2
19-19
4
6.
Tatran
4
1
0
3
20-15
2
7.
Sarpsborg IBK
4
1
0
3
17-33
2
8.
Latvijas Avize
4
0
0
4
5-34
0
Scoring leaders
Player
Team
M
G
A
PTS
PIM
1.
Lassi Vanttinen
Wiler-Ersigen
5
7
5
12
0
2.
Roger (82) Gerber
Wiler-Ersigen
5
6
5
11
2
3.
Mikael Jarvi
SSV Helsinki
5
7
2
9
4
4.
Patrick Mendelin
Wiler-Ersigen
5
6
3
9
0
5.
Martin Emanuelsson
Warberg IC
5
3
6
9
0
6.
Niklas Jihde
AIK
4
6
2
8
2
7.
Tero Tiitu
SSV Helsinki
5
6
2
8
2
8.
Karl-Johan Iraeus
AIK
5
3
5
8
2
9.
Harri Forsten
SSV Helsinki
5
3
5
8
2
10.
Santtu Manner
SSV Helsinki
5
5
2
7
0
11.
Jani Helenius
Tapanilan Erä
4
5
2
7
0
12.
Martin Richter
Tatran
4
4
3
7
0
13.
Juha Kivilehto
SSV Helsinki
5
1
6
7
0
14.
Simon Nilsson
Warberg IC
5
6
0
6
0
15.
Juho Jarvinen
SSV Helsinki
5
5
1
6
0
16.
Christian Kjellman
Warberg IC
5
3
3
6
0
17.
Fredrik Djurling
AIK
4
3
3
6
0
18.
Jaakko Rissanen
Tapanilan Erä
4
3
3
6
2
19.
Joel Krahenbuhl
Wiler-Ersigen
5
0
6
6
0
20.
Klas Nordin
Sarpsborg IBK
4
5
0
5
0
21.
Benny Vestin
Sarpsborg IBK
4
4
1
5
0
22.
Magnus Svensson
Warberg IC
5
4
1
5
0
23.
Kari-Matti Ratsula
SSV Helsinki
5
3
2
5
0
24.
Michal Jedlicka
Tatran
4
3
2
5
2
25.
Lauri Kapanen
Tapanilan Erä
4
3
2
5
4
26.
Mattias Hasselstrom
Warberg IC
5
2
3
5
2
27.
Jim Canerstam
Warberg IC
5
2
3
5
2
28.
Olle Thorsell
Wiler-Ersigen
5
1
4
5
0
29.
Pasi Laitila
Tapanilan Erä
4
1
4
5
4
30.
Timo Toivonen
SSV Helsinki
4
0
5
5
0
31.
Kim Nilsson
AIK
5
3
1
4
0
32.
Simon Bichsel
Wiler-Ersigen
5
3
1
4
0
33.
Milan Fridrich
Tatran
4
3
1
4
0
34.
Magnus Danielsson
Warberg IC
5
3
1
4
2
35.
Milan Garcar
Tatran
4
2
2
4
0
36.
Tom Stromsten
Tapanilan Erä
4
1
3
4
0
37.
Kimmo Eskelinen
Warberg IC
4
1
3
4
10
38.
Jani Kukkola
SSV Helsinki
5
0
4
4
2
39.
Johan Larsson
Sarpsborg IBK
4
2
1
3
0
40.
Rein Kivi
Tapanilan Erä
4
2
1
3
0
41.
Anders Engberg
Warberg IC
5
2
1
3
0
42.
Ricard Norman
AIK
5
2
1
3
0
43.
Johan Von der Pahlen
Tatran
4
2
1
3
0
44.
Patrik Edgren
AIK
5
2
1
3
0
45.
Jan Karlsson
Sarpsborg IBK
4
2
1
3
0
46.
Tobias Zeller
Wiler-Ersigen
5
2
1
3
0
47.
Matej Jendrisak
Tatran
4
2
1
3
0
48.
Niclas Anmark
AIK
5
2
1
3
0
49.
Kristoffer Kranberg
AIK
3
2
1
3
2
50.
Kristian Antonsen
Sarpsborg IBK
4
2
1
3
2
51.
Ketil Kristiansen
Sarpsborg IBK
4
2
1
3
12
52.
Tomas Vavra
Tatran
4
1
2
3
0
53.
Mats Carlsson
AIK
5
0
3
3
0
54.
Adrian Zimmermann
Wiler-Ersigen
5
2
0
2
0
55.
Mats Engnell
AIK
5
2
0
2
0
56.
Janis Anis
Latvijas Avize
3
2
0
2
2
57.
Joakim Andersson
Warberg IC
5
2
0
2
2
58.
Joakim Hansson
Warberg IC
5
1
1
2
0
59.
Jukka Kinnunen
SSV Helsinki
5
1
1
2
2
60.
Mathias Larsson
Warberg IC
5
1
1
2
2
61.
Ales Hlavicka
Tatran
4
0
2
2
0
62.
Henrik Johansson
Sarpsborg IBK
4
0
2
2
0
63.
Daniel Schmidt
AIK
5
0
2
2
2
64.
Andrejs Cvetkovs
Latvijas Avize
4
0
2
2
4
65.
Jon Esben Skaug
Sarpsborg IBK
4
0
2
2
6
66.
Krisjanis Zeps
Latvijas Avize
4
1
0
1
0
67.
Jarkko Lappalainen
SSV Helsinki
5
1
0
1
0
68.
Matiss Kligins
Latvijas Avize
4
1
0
1
0
69.
Anders Ostling
Warberg IC
5
1
0
1
0
70.
Beat Berger
Wiler-Ersigen
5
1
0
1
0
71.
Juhana Sarkela
Tapanilan Erä
4
1
0
1
0
72.
Tomas Sladky
Wiler-Ersigen
5
1
0
1
0
73.
Peik Salminen
SSV Helsinki
5
1
0
1
0
74.
Jussi Kosola
Tapanilan Erä
4
1
0
1
0
75.
Lauri Lehtonen
Tapanilan Erä
4
1
0
1
2
76.
Edgars Dzeguze
Latvijas Avize
4
1
0
1
2
77.
Lukas Horak
Tatran
4
1
0
1
2
78.
Jan Klimes
Tatran
4
1
0
1
2
79.
Alexander Egebrant
AIK
5
1
0
1
2
80.
Henri Lehtonen
Tapanilan Erä
4
1
0
1
4
81.
Peter Fischerstrom
AIK
4
0
1
1
0
82.
Sebastian Fager-Pintila
SSV Helsinki
5
0
1
1
0
83.
Jimmy Persson
Warberg IC
5
0
1
1
0
84.
Joakim Friberg
Warberg IC
5
0
1
1
0
85.
Kimmo Kinnunen
SSV Helsinki
5
0
1
1
0
86.
Remars Vikanis
Latvijas Avize
4
0
1
1
0
87.
Sebastian Myrback
AIK
5
0
1
1
0
88.
Pekka Ahonen
Tapanilan Erä
4
0
1
1
0
89.
Ron Sjoblom
AIK
5
0
1
1
0
90.
Jan Olsiak
Tatran
4
0
1
1
0
91.
Jani Naumanen
Tapanilan Erä
4
0
1
1
0
92.
Mattias Wallgren
Wiler-Ersigen
5
0
1
1
0
93.
Thomas Bieber
Wiler-Ersigen
5
0
1
1
0
94.
Daniel Falk
Warberg IC
5
0
1
1
2
95.
Oscar Lindengren
Warberg IC
5
0
1
1
2
96.
Christer Sotorp
Sarpsborg IBK
4
0
1
1
2
97.
Jakub Noha
Tatran
4
0
1
1
2
98.
Dave Wittwer
Wiler-Ersigen
5
0
1
1
2
99.
Joel Ljungberg
Warberg IC
5
0
1
1
4
100.
Toms Briedis
Latvijas Avize
4
0
1
1
6
101.
Tormod Hoydahl
Sarpsborg IBK
4
0
0
0
2
102.
Fabio Mutti
Wiler-Ersigen
5
0
0
0
2
103.
Anssi Parssinen
Tapanilan Erä
4
0
0
0
2
104.
Maris Zicmanis
Latvijas Avize
4
0
0
0
2
105.
Ole Bodal
Sarpsborg IBK
4
0
0
0
2
106.
Henrik Eriksson
Sarpsborg IBK
4
0
0
0
2
107.
Michael Zurcher
Wiler-Ersigen
5
0
0
0
2
108.
Jurijs Ivenkovs
Latvijas Avize
4
0
0
0
4
109.
Karlis Darznieks
Latvijas Avize
4
0
0
0
4
110.
Dusan Privara
Tatran
4
0
0
0
4
111.
Ainars Anis
Latvijas Avize
3
0
0
0
5
112.
Morten Olsen
Sarpsborg IBK
4
0
0
0
5
113.
Ole Petter Sotorp
Sarpsborg IBK
4
0
0
0
6
Match schedule
08.10.
19:00
Group A:
Wiler-Ersigen
-
AIK
3-6
08.10.
10:30
Group A:
Latvijas Avize
-
Tatran
0-8
08.10.
16:30
Group B:
SSV Helsinki
-
Tapanilan Erä
8-2
08.10.
13:30
Group B:
Sarpsborg IBK
-
Warberg IC
5-14
09.10.
16:30
Group B:
Warberg IC
-
Tapanilan Erä
4-3
09.10.
10:30
Group B:
Sarpsborg IBK
-
SSV Helsinki
2-7
09.10.
19:30
Group A:
Wiler-Ersigen
-
Latvijas Avize
13-2
09.10.
13:30
Group A:
AIK
-
Tatran
4-3
10.10.
19:30
Group A:
Tatran
-
Wiler-Ersigen
5-6
10.10.
13:29
Group A:
AIK
-
Latvijas Avize
6-0
10.10.
10:30
Group B:
Tapanilan Erä
-
Sarpsborg IBK
9-3
10.10.
16:30
Group B:
Warberg IC
-
SSV Helsinki
4-7
11.10.
10:30
7th place:
Sarpsborg IBK
-
Latvijas Avize
7-3
11.10.
19:30
Semi-final 1:
AIK
-
Warberg IC
5-3
11.10.
13:30
Semi-final 1:
SSV Helsinki
-
Wiler-Ersigen
4-5 ot.
11.10.
16:00
5th place:
Tatran
-
Tapanilan Erä
4-5 ot.
12.10.
09:00
Bronze game:
SSV Helsinki
-
Warberg IC
7-6
12.10.
15:00
Final:
Wiler-Ersigen
-
AIK
2-5
Goalkeeper statistics
Player
Team
M
S
G
%
1.
Linus Blomkvist
AIK
5
17
3
85.00
2.
Daniel Streit
Wiler-Ersigen
5
23
6
79.31
3.
Per Svedin
Warberg IC
5
17
5
77.27
4.
Tomas Nasholm
Sarpsborg IBK
4
27
14
65.85
5.
Jani Naumanen
Tapanilan Erä
4
0
3
0.00
6.
Henri Toivoniemi
SSV Helsinki
5
0
1
0.00
Floorball Tweets
Facebook
Tweets om #floorball OR #iffcc2016
Sponsors