IFF
ORGANISATION
EVENTS
DEVELOPMENT
RULES & REGULATIONS
ANTI DOPING & MEDICAL
TRANSFERS
MATERIALS
LINKS
Home
NEWS
Tournament
Men´s Tournament
Women´s Tournament
Tickets
Media
Champions Cup logo
Accreditation
TV & Web-TV
Fans and visitors
Host City
Accommodation
Guided tours
Arena
Parking
History
Champions Cup 2015
Champions Cup 2014
Champions Cup 2013
Champions Cup 2012
Champions Cup 2011
Contacts
Home
NEWS
Tournament
Men´s Tournament
Women´s Tournament
Tickets
Media
Champions Cup logo
Accreditation
TV & Web-TV
Fans and visitors
Accommodation
Host City
Guided tours
Arena
Parking
History
Champions Cup 2014
Champions Cup 2013
Champions Cup 2012
Champions Cup 2011
Champions Cup 2015
Contacts
Statistics
Standings
Team
M
W
T
L
GF-GA
PTS
1.
SWE M
6
6
0
0
75-8
12
2.
FIN M
6
4
0
2
35-13
8
3.
SUI M
6
4
0
2
24-22
8
4.
NOR M
6
4
0
2
29-23
8
5.
CZE M
6
3
0
3
23-25
6
6.
DEN M
6
2
0
4
17-32
4
7.
LAT M
6
1
0
5
12-52
2
8.
GER M
6
0
0
6
12-52
0
Scoring leaders
Player
Team
M
G
A
PTS
PIM
1.
Johan Andersson
SWE M
6
14
4
18
0
2.
Martin Olofsson
SWE M
6
7
9
16
0
3.
Niklas Jihde
SWE M
5
9
5
14
0
4.
Jaakko Hintikka
FIN M
6
6
5
11
0
5.
Johannes Gustafsson
SWE M
6
6
5
11
0
6.
Radim Cepek
CZE M
6
6
5
11
2
7.
Henrik Quist
SWE M
5
6
5
11
2
8.
Jonathan Kronstrand
SWE M
6
4
7
11
0
9.
Anders Hellgard
SWE M
6
4
6
10
0
10.
Juho Seppälä
FIN M
6
3
6
9
2
11.
Kristian Holtz
GER M
6
5
3
8
8
12.
Willy Fauskanger
NOR M
5
3
5
8
2
13.
Daniel Calebsson
SWE M
6
1
7
8
2
14.
Adrian Capatt
SUI M
6
5
2
7
4
15.
Mathias Larsson
SWE M
6
4
3
7
0
16.
Johan Davidsson
SWE M
6
1
6
7
2
17.
Kristians Lisovskis
LAT M
6
6
0
6
0
18.
Henrik Lorendahl
SWE M
6
6
0
6
0
19.
Tero Karppanen
FIN M
5
5
1
6
0
20.
Mikael Jarvi
FIN M
5
5
1
6
0
21.
Lars Erik Sikkeland
NOR M
6
4
2
6
0
22.
Raymond Evensen
NOR M
6
4
2
6
0
23.
Pavel Kozusnik
CZE M
6
2
4
6
4
24.
Per Svensson
SWE M
6
1
5
6
0
25.
Erik Rasmussen
NOR M
6
1
5
6
2
26.
Dailis Skudritis
LAT M
6
1
5
6
12
27.
Daniel Telli
SUI M
6
4
1
5
0
28.
Daniel Aeschlimann
SUI M
6
4
1
5
2
29.
Stefan Luthi
SUI M
6
4
1
5
7
30.
Tomas Trnavsky
CZE M
6
3
2
5
2
31.
Jesper Pedersen
DEN M
6
3
2
5
4
32.
Andreas Sletten
NOR M
6
3
2
5
6
33.
Ketil Kronberg
NOR M
6
2
3
5
0
34.
Jari-Pekka Lehtonen
FIN M
6
1
4
5
2
35.
Fredrik Hartwig
GER M
6
1
4
5
4
36.
Kim Olesen
DEN M
6
4
0
4
0
37.
Kenneth Bork
DEN M
6
4
0
4
0
38.
Ronnie Gravgaard
DEN M
6
4
0
4
2
39.
Mattias Axelsson
SWE M
6
3
1
4
0
40.
Adam Grane
SWE M
6
3
1
4
0
41.
Teppo Rantala
FIN M
4
3
1
4
2
42.
Peder Boden
SWE M
6
2
2
4
0
43.
Joakim Lindstrom
SWE M
6
2
2
4
0
44.
Matthias Hofbauer
SUI M
6
2
2
4
0
45.
Petr Kozusnik
CZE M
6
2
2
4
2
46.
Tero Tiitu
FIN M
6
1
3
4
0
47.
Daniel Folta
CZE M
6
1
3
4
2
48.
Mika Kohonen
FIN M
5
0
4
4
2
49.
Stian Martinsen
NOR M
5
3
0
3
0
50.
Janne Tahka
FIN M
6
3
0
3
0
51.
Michal Rohel
CZE M
6
3
0
3
0
52.
Glen Evensen
NOR M
6
3
0
3
6
53.
Hannes Ohman
FIN M
6
2
1
3
0
54.
Ales Zalesny
CZE M
6
2
1
3
2
55.
Sami Kuronen
FIN M
4
2
1
3
2
56.
Joakim Larsen
DEN M
6
1
2
3
0
57.
Rolf Kern
SUI M
6
1
2
3
2
58.
Robert Muller
GER M
6
1
2
3
4
59.
Roger (79) Gerber
SUI M
6
0
3
3
2
60.
Daniel Bill
SUI M
6
0
3
3
2
61.
Robert Blanke
GER M
6
2
0
2
0
62.
Andrejs Cvetkovs
LAT M
6
2
0
2
2
63.
Jori Isomaki
FIN M
6
2
0
2
2
64.
Dirk Winkler
GER M
6
2
0
2
2
65.
Jiri Jandacek
CZE M
6
2
0
2
2
66.
Per Kristian Fladset
NOR M
6
2
0
2
4
67.
Patrick Bachmann
SUI M
6
1
1
2
0
68.
Michael Flury
SUI M
5
1
1
2
0
69.
Pasi Kotilainen
FIN M
5
1
1
2
0
70.
Peter Fischerstrom
SWE M
6
1
1
2
0
71.
Martins Jarohovics
LAT M
6
1
1
2
2
72.
Thomas Solheim
NOR M
6
1
1
2
2
73.
Joakim Backstrom
SWE M
4
1
1
2
2
74.
Frank Kristoffersen
NOR M
6
1
1
2
8
75.
Lars Jespersen
DEN M
6
0
2
2
0
76.
Filip Wicher
GER M
6
0
2
2
0
77.
Henrik Jensen
DEN M
4
0
2
2
0
78.
Reto Weber
SUI M
6
0
2
2
0
79.
Kristoffer Kronberg
NOR M
5
0
2
2
0
80.
Esa Jussila
FIN M
6
0
2
2
4
81.
Petri Huttunen
FIN M
4
0
2
2
4
82.
Ainars Juskevics
LAT M
6
0
2
2
4
83.
Artis Malkavs
LAT M
6
1
0
1
0
84.
Thomas Engel
SUI M
4
1
0
1
0
85.
Jussi Jarvinen
FIN M
4
1
0
1
0
86.
Ales Jakubek
CZE M
6
1
0
1
0
87.
Radek Sikora
CZE M
6
1
0
1
2
88.
Tim Jaltoft
DEN M
6
1
0
1
2
89.
Samuel Dunkel
SUI M
6
1
0
1
2
90.
Geir Vidar Pedersen
NOR M
5
1
0
1
2
91.
Geir Nordseth
NOR M
6
1
0
1
2
92.
Janis Alps
LAT M
5
1
0
1
4
93.
Andreas Kasche
GER M
6
1
0
1
6
94.
Ville Sandstrom
FIN M
5
0
1
1
0
95.
Ketil Holmen
NOR M
6
0
1
1
0
96.
Gustaf Forsberg
SWE M
3
0
1
1
0
97.
Claus Nissen
DEN M
6
0
1
1
0
98.
Michael Kelk
DEN M
6
0
1
1
0
99.
Ondrej Vasicek
CZE M
6
0
1
1
0
100.
Gunars Klegers
LAT M
5
0
1
1
0
101.
Kasper Sindt
DEN M
6
0
1
1
2
102.
Andreas Bragger
SUI M
6
0
1
1
2
103.
Michael Andersen
DEN M
6
0
1
1
2
104.
Carsten Bjerregaard
DEN M
6
0
1
1
2
105.
Oskars Stepins
LAT M
6
0
1
1
2
106.
Oliver Ziehe
GER M
6
0
1
1
2
107.
Havard Pedersen
NOR M
6
0
1
1
2
108.
Anders Jensen
DEN M
6
0
1
1
4
109.
Peter Scheibel
DEN M
6
0
1
1
4
110.
Jurijs Ivenkovs
LAT M
6
0
1
1
7
111.
Jorgen Lea
NOR M
5
0
1
1
12
112.
Christian Merkel
GER M
6
0
0
0
2
113.
Atis Blinds
LAT M
5
0
0
0
2
114.
Thomas Weber
SUI M
6
0
0
0
2
115.
Morten Andersen
DEN M
6
0
0
0
2
116.
Ivars Jekabsons
LAT M
4
0
0
0
2
117.
Martin Brückner
GER M
6
0
0
0
2
118.
Sebastian Kipry
GER M
6
0
0
0
2
119.
Ingmar Penzhorn
GER M
6
0
0
0
2
120.
Thomas Lodberg
DEN M
6
0
0
0
4
121.
Kaspars Logins
LAT M
6
0
0
0
4
122.
Christian Fritsche
GER M
6
0
0
0
8
123.
Edmunds Valantis
LAT M
6
0
0
0
8
124.
Janis Anis
LAT M
5
0
0
0
25
Match schedule
18.05.
14:00
Group B:
FIN M
-
SUI M
4-1
18.05.
17:00
Group A:
SWE M
-
DEN M
15-2
19.05.
12:00
Group B:
SUI M
-
LAT M
9-4
19.05.
14:30
Group A:
NOR M
-
SWE M
0-13
19.05.
17:00
Group B:
FIN M
-
CZE M
3-4
19.05.
19:30
Group A:
DEN M
-
GER M
5-0
20.05.
12:00
Group A:
SWE M
-
GER M
18-1
20.05.
15:00
Group A:
NOR M
-
DEN M
5-1
20.05.
18:00
Group B:
LAT M
-
FIN M
0-12
20.05.
20:30
Group B:
SUI M
-
CZE M
6-4
21.05.
18:00
Group B:
CZE M
-
LAT M
6-1
21.05.
20:30
Group A:
NOR M
-
GER M
8-3
22.05.
16:00
Quarter-final 2:
SUI M
-
NOR M
3-2
22.05.
19:00
Quarter-final 1:
FIN M
-
GER M
7-1
23.05.
14:00
5th-8th:1:
NOR M
-
GER M
8-2
23.05.
16:00
Quarter-final 3:
SWE M
-
LAT M
16-0
23.05.
19:00
Quarter-final 4:
DEN M
-
CZE M
4-5 ot.
24.05.
13:00
5th-8th:2:
LAT M
-
DEN M
1-4
24.05.
16:00
Semi-Final 1:
SWE M
-
CZE M
7-1
24.05.
18:30
Semi-Final 2:
FIN M
-
SUI M
5-1
24.05.
21:00
5th place:
NOR M
-
DEN M
6-1
25.05.
11:00
7th place:
GER M
-
LAT M
5-6 ot.
25.05.
14:00
3rd place:
CZE M
-
SUI M
3-4 ot.
25.05.
17:00
Final:
SWE M
-
FIN M
6-4
Goalkeeper statistics
Floorball Tweets
Facebook
Tweets om #floorball OR #iffcc2016
Sponsors