IFF
ORGANISATION
EVENTS
DEVELOPMENT
RULES & REGULATIONS
ANTI-DOPING & MEDICAL
TRANSFERS
MATERIALS
LINKS
Friday 02.10.2015 09:02
9 – 3
Chodov – Sveiva IB
Friday 02.10.2015 12:00
8 – 2
Piranha Chur – Herbadent
Friday 02.10.2015 16:59
6 – 2
Wiler-Ersigen – Florbal MB
Friday 02.10.2015 20:01
6 – 1
Tatran – Slevik
Saturday 03.10.2015 09:30
10 – 5
KAIS Mora – Piranha Chur
Saturday 03.10.2015 12:16
4 – 3
Classic – Chodov
Saturday 03.10.2015 15:15
6 – 7
SPV – Wiler-Ersigen
Saturday 03.10.2015 18:15
11 – 2
Falun – Tatran
Saturday 03.10.2015 20:59
2 – 1
Florbal MB – Slevik
Sunday 04.10.2015 09:30
3 – 6
Sveiva IB – Herbadent
Sunday 04.10.2015 12:15
13 – 6
KAIS Mora – Classic
Sunday 04.10.2015 15:15
2 – 3
Wiler-Ersigen – Falun
Champions Cup 2015
Tournament
Tickets
Media
TV & Web-TV
Host City
Arena
History
Contacts
Find CC on:
IFF Events Mobile App
Flickr
Instagram
YouTube
IFF Facebook
Twitter
Statistics
Standings
Team
M
W
T
L
GF-GA
PTS
1.
SWE M
4
4
0
0
35-7
8
2.
FIN M
4
3
0
1
13-7
6
3.
SUI M
4
2
0
2
27-12
4
4.
CZE M
4
1
0
3
16-12
2
5.
USA M
3
1
0
2
4-38
2
6.
POL M
3
0
0
3
2-21
0
Scoring leaders
Player
Team
M
G
A
PTS
PIM
1.
Kim Nilsson
SWE M
4
6
4
10
2
2.
Matthias Hofbauer
SUI M
4
5
4
9
2
3.
Rasmus Enstrom
SWE M
4
4
5
9
2
4.
Johan Samuelsson
SWE M
4
4
4
8
0
5.
Alexander Galante Carlstrom
SWE M
4
6
1
7
0
6.
Manuel Engel
SUI M
4
4
3
7
0
7.
Tobias Gustafsson
SWE M
4
3
4
7
0
8.
Johannes Larsson
SWE M
4
4
2
6
0
9.
Patrik Doza
CZE M
4
3
3
6
0
10.
Patrick Mendelin
SUI M
4
3
3
6
0
11.
Emil Johansson
SWE M
4
2
4
6
0
12.
Tim Braillard
SUI M
4
2
4
6
0
13.
Marek Benes
CZE M
4
2
4
6
0
14.
Luca Graf
SUI M
4
3
2
5
0
15.
Claudio Laely
SUI M
4
4
0
4
2
16.
Radek Vales
CZE M
4
3
1
4
0
17.
Peter Kotilainen
FIN M
4
2
2
4
0
18.
Eemeli Salin
FIN M
4
2
2
4
2
19.
Kevin Berry
SUI M
4
1
3
4
0
20.
Kasper Hedlund
SWE M
4
0
4
4
0
21.
Daniel Sebek
CZE M
4
3
0
3
0
22.
Janne Lamminen
FIN M
4
3
0
3
0
23.
Jonas Svahn
SWE M
4
2
1
3
0
24.
Dan Hartmann
SUI M
4
2
1
3
0
25.
Paolo Riedi
SUI M
4
2
1
3
0
26.
Mika Kohonen
FIN M
4
2
1
3
2
27.
Rasmus Sundstedt
SWE M
4
2
1
3
2
28.
Ondrej Nemecek
CZE M
4
2
1
3
4
29.
Krister Savonen
FIN M
4
1
2
3
0
30.
Sami Johansson
FIN M
4
1
2
3
2
31.
Mattias Samuelsson
SWE M
4
1
2
3
4
32.
Alexander McVey
USA M
3
1
2
3
5
33.
Matej Jendrisak
CZE M
4
0
3
3
0
34.
Mattias Hansen
USA M
3
1
1
2
0
35.
Christoph Meier
SUI M
4
1
1
2
0
36.
Patrik Suchanek
CZE M
4
1
1
2
0
37.
Milan Tomasik
CZE M
4
1
1
2
0
38.
Jussi Piha
FIN M
4
0
2
2
0
39.
Manuel Maurer
SUI M
4
0
2
2
2
40.
Mikko Vaha-Vahe
USA M
3
1
0
1
0
41.
Maurin Ruegg
USA M
3
1
0
1
0
42.
Robin Nilsberth
SWE M
4
1
0
1
0
43.
Maciej Sienko
POL M
3
1
0
1
0
44.
Jiri Curney
CZE M
4
1
0
1
0
45.
Tatu Vaananen
FIN M
4
1
0
1
0
46.
Jakub Lyskawa
POL M
3
1
0
1
0
47.
Miko Kailiala
FIN M
4
1
0
1
0
48.
Raphael Mori
USA M
3
0
1
1
0
49.
Mateusz Turwon
POL M
3
0
1
1
0
50.
Milan Garcar
CZE M
4
0
1
1
0
51.
Viktor Klintsten
SWE M
4
0
1
1
0
52.
Nico Salo
FIN M
4
0
1
1
0
53.
Piotr Kostela
POL M
3
0
1
1
0
54.
Wojciech Malajka
POL M
3
0
0
0
2
55.
Nicola Bischofberger
SUI M
4
0
0
0
2
56.
Robin Brown
USA M
3
0
0
0
2
57.
Juha Kivilehto
FIN M
4
0
0
0
2
58.
Lukasz Chlebda
POL M
3
0
0
0
2
59.
Alexander Dahlstrom
POL M
3
0
0
0
2
60.
Lukas Veltsmid
CZE M
4
0
0
0
4
61.
Filip Lukaszewski
POL M
3
0
0
0
5
62.
Alexander Miller
USA M
3
0
0
0
9
Match Schedule
30.07.
Final:
SUI M
-
SWE M
5-7
30.07.
3rd place:
FIN M
-
CZE M
2-0
29.07.
5th place:
POL M
-
USA M
1-4
29.07.
Semi-final 2:
SWE M
-
CZE M
5-2
29.07.
Semi-final 1:
FIN M
-
SUI M
2-5
28.07.
Int´l Match:
SWE M
-
SUI M
3-0
28.07.
Int´l Match:
CZE M
-
POL M
12-1
28.07.
Int´l Match:
USA M
-
SWE M
0-20
27.07.
Int´l Match:
POL M
-
FIN M
0-5
27.07.
Int´l Match:
SUI M
-
USA M
17-0
27.07.
Int´l Match:
FIN M
-
CZE M
4-2
Goalkeeper Statistics
Player
Team
M
S
G
%
1.
Mans Parsjo-Tegner
SWE M
4
7
0
100.00
2.
Patrick Eder
SUI M
4
11
0
100.00
3.
Santtu Strandberg
FIN M
4
8
0
100.00
4.
Radovan Michajlovic
CZE M
4
6
1
85.71
5.
Viktor Klintsten
SWE M
4
38
7
84.44
6.
Pyry Luukkonen
FIN M
4
37
7
84.09
7.
Curdin Furrer
SUI M
4
55
12
82.08
8.
Maciej Bogdanski
POL M
3
46
11
80.70
9.
Lukas Bauer
CZE M
4
32
11
74.41
10.
Keven Glanzmann
USA M
3
63
26
70.78
11.
Terence Frank
USA M
3
26
12
68.42
12.
Maciej Jastrzebski
POL M
3
10
10
50.00
Champions Cup Partners