IFF
ORGANISATION
EVENTS
DEVELOPMENT
RULES & REGULATIONS
ANTI-DOPING & MEDICAL
TRANSFERS
MATERIALS
LINKS
Friday 02.10.2015 09:02
9 – 3
Chodov – Sveiva IB
Friday 02.10.2015 12:00
8 – 2
Piranha Chur – Herbadent
Friday 02.10.2015 16:59
6 – 2
Wiler-Ersigen – Florbal MB
Friday 02.10.2015 20:01
6 – 1
Tatran – Slevik
Saturday 03.10.2015 09:30
10 – 5
KAIS Mora – Piranha Chur
Saturday 03.10.2015 12:16
4 – 3
Classic – Chodov
Saturday 03.10.2015 15:15
6 – 7
SPV – Wiler-Ersigen
Saturday 03.10.2015 18:15
11 – 2
Falun – Tatran
Saturday 03.10.2015 20:59
2 – 1
Florbal MB – Slevik
Sunday 04.10.2015 09:30
3 – 6
Sveiva IB – Herbadent
Sunday 04.10.2015 12:15
13 – 6
KAIS Mora – Classic
Sunday 04.10.2015 15:15
2 – 3
Wiler-Ersigen – Falun
Champions Cup 2015
Tournament
Tickets
Media
TV & Web-TV
Host City
Arena
History
Contacts
Find CC on:
IFF Events Mobile App
Flickr
Instagram
YouTube
IFF Facebook
Twitter
Statistics
Standings
Team
M
W
T
L
GF-GA
PTS
1.
FIN M Uni
6
5
0
1
65-18
10
2.
SWE M Uni
6
4
1
1
91-24
9
3.
CZE M Uni
6
4
1
1
78-24
9
4.
LAT M Uni
6
2
0
4
50-45
4
5.
JPN M Uni
5
1
0
4
12-86
2
6.
HUN M Uni
5
0
0
5
9-108
0
Scoring leaders
Player
Team
M
G
A
PTS
PIM
1.
John Lehnberg
SWE M Uni
6
15
11
26
0
2.
Patrik Lundstrom
SWE M Uni
6
9
15
24
0
3.
Milan Tomasik
CZE M Uni
6
12
11
23
4
4.
Henrik Thomsen
SWE M Uni
6
8
15
23
0
5.
Martin Zozulak
CZE M Uni
6
16
6
22
2
6.
Karl Strömberg
SWE M Uni
6
14
5
19
0
7.
Alexander Andersen
SWE M Uni
6
8
9
17
0
8.
Adam Fransson
SWE M Uni
6
8
6
14
2
9.
Lukas Hruby
CZE M Uni
6
7
7
14
2
10.
Andreas Svensson
SWE M Uni
6
6
7
13
0
11.
Atis Blinds
LAT M Uni
6
6
7
13
2
12.
Petri Vaananen
FIN M Uni
6
6
7
13
2
13.
Sami Koski
FIN M Uni
6
5
8
13
0
14.
Victor Selindh
SWE M Uni
6
7
5
12
0
15.
Janis Jansons
LAT M Uni
6
5
7
12
4
16.
Janne Hulmi
FIN M Uni
6
6
5
11
0
17.
Matej Konarík
CZE M Uni
6
5
6
11
0
18.
Michal Kotlas
CZE M Uni
6
3
8
11
0
19.
Ingus Laivins
LAT M Uni
6
5
5
10
0
20.
Matej Jendrisak
CZE M Uni
6
4
6
10
2
21.
Tuukka Kiviranta
FIN M Uni
6
8
1
9
0
22.
Petr Kadlec
CZE M Uni
6
6
3
9
0
23.
Mikko Helanen
FIN M Uni
6
6
3
9
0
24.
Mihails Kostusevs
LAT M Uni
6
4
5
9
0
25.
Veli-Matti Hynynen
FIN M Uni
6
4
5
9
0
26.
Oliver Wardi
FIN M Uni
6
2
7
9
0
27.
Joni Niiranen
FIN M Uni
6
6
2
8
0
28.
Arto Vainikainen
FIN M Uni
6
3
5
8
0
29.
Richard Michalík
CZE M Uni
6
6
1
7
0
30.
Johan Konigsson
SWE M Uni
6
4
3
7
0
31.
Petr Sochman
CZE M Uni
6
4
3
7
0
32.
Johannes Leijonborg
SWE M Uni
6
3
4
7
0
33.
Johnny Kotro
FIN M Uni
6
3
4
7
4
34.
Niklas Stromsten
FIN M Uni
6
1
6
7
0
35.
Peteris Freimanis
LAT M Uni
6
4
2
6
0
36.
Ainars Juskevics
LAT M Uni
6
4
2
6
4
37.
Pavel Brus
CZE M Uni
6
3
3
6
0
38.
Michal Vrtiska
CZE M Uni
6
3
3
6
0
39.
David Ostergren
SWE M Uni
6
2
4
6
0
40.
Tomotaka Katena
JPN M Uni
5
2
4
6
2
41.
Matti Taurama
FIN M Uni
6
1
5
6
0
42.
Martins Rajeckis
LAT M Uni
6
1
5
6
0
43.
Arturs Skadins
LAT M Uni
6
5
0
5
0
44.
Peter Sundelin
SWE M Uni
6
4
1
5
2
45.
Alexander Rosenberg
SWE M Uni
6
3
2
5
2
46.
Martin Vladar
CZE M Uni
6
2
3
5
2
47.
Jaakko Rissanen
FIN M Uni
6
3
1
4
0
48.
Oscar Hanninen
FIN M Uni
6
3
1
4
0
49.
Artis Raitums
LAT M Uni
6
3
1
4
0
50.
Fukuta Hishinuma
JPN M Uni
5
3
1
4
0
51.
Gyorgy Liebe
HUN M Uni
5
3
1
4
2
52.
Pavel Bouska
CZE M Uni
6
3
1
4
2
53.
Oskars Repke
LAT M Uni
6
3
1
4
2
54.
Patrick Wardi
FIN M Uni
6
2
2
4
0
55.
Zoltan Klinghammer
HUN M Uni
5
2
2
4
2
56.
Krisjanis Zeps
LAT M Uni
6
0
4
4
0
57.
Janis Grunsteins
LAT M Uni
6
3
0
3
0
58.
Ville Kuusela
FIN M Uni
6
3
0
3
0
59.
Seigo Takagi
JPN M Uni
5
3
0
3
0
60.
Toms Rutkis
LAT M Uni
6
3
0
3
2
61.
Ales Hlavicka
CZE M Uni
6
2
1
3
0
62.
Shohei Kurata
JPN M Uni
5
2
1
3
0
63.
Andras David
HUN M Uni
5
2
1
3
2
64.
Kodai Tamura
JPN M Uni
5
1
2
3
0
65.
Tomas Vavra
CZE M Uni
6
1
2
3
0
66.
Jan Jelinek
CZE M Uni
6
0
3
3
0
67.
Zsolt Dani
HUN M Uni
5
0
3
3
0
68.
Edgars Dzeguze
LAT M Uni
6
2
0
2
0
69.
Tom Stromsten
FIN M Uni
6
1
1
2
0
70.
David Bousa
CZE M Uni
6
1
1
2
0
71.
Martins Druvkalns
LAT M Uni
6
1
1
2
2
72.
Gergely Kovács
HUN M Uni
5
1
1
2
4
73.
Ville Lahdensuo
FIN M Uni
6
1
0
1
0
74.
Martins Jarohovics
LAT M Uni
6
1
0
1
0
75.
Munenori Abe
JPN M Uni
5
1
0
1
2
76.
Aron Monszpart
HUN M Uni
5
1
0
1
2
77.
Ryohei Masaoka
JPN M Uni
5
0
1
1
0
78.
Maris Ronis
LAT M Uni
6
0
1
1
0
79.
Kaspars Grundsteins
LAT M Uni
6
0
1
1
0
80.
Martin Zich
CZE M Uni
6
0
1
1
0
81.
Harunobu Mashiko
JPN M Uni
5
0
1
1
0
82.
Maris Zicmanis
LAT M Uni
6
0
1
1
2
83.
Tibor Haris
HUN M Uni
5
0
1
1
2
84.
Kojiro Suzuki
JPN M Uni
5
0
0
0
2
85.
Hiroyuki Tamura
JPN M Uni
5
0
0
0
2
86.
Ryuya Watanabe
JPN M Uni
5
0
0
0
2
87.
Balazs Schauer
HUN M Uni
5
0
0
0
2
88.
Gábor Schvarcz
HUN M Uni
5
0
0
0
4
89.
Szabolcs Meszaros
HUN M Uni
5
0
0
0
10
Match Schedule
09.11.
Final:
CZE M Uni
-
FIN M Uni
3-9
09.11.
Bronze game:
SWE M Uni
-
LAT M Uni
10-6
08.11.
Group A:
CZE M Uni
-
FIN M Uni
6-4
08.11.
Group A:
JPN M Uni
-
LAT M Uni
3-17
08.11.
Group A:
HUN M Uni
-
SWE M Uni
1-29
07.11.
Group A:
LAT M Uni
-
HUN M Uni
19-1
07.11.
Group A:
CZE M Uni
-
SWE M Uni
6-6
07.11.
Group A:
FIN M Uni
-
LAT M Uni
6-3
07.11.
Group A:
HUN M Uni
-
CZE M Uni
2-35
07.11.
Group A:
SWE M Uni
-
JPN M Uni
32-2
07.11.
Group A:
JPN M Uni
-
FIN M Uni
3-18
06.11.
Group A:
FIN M Uni
-
HUN M Uni
21-2
06.11.
Group A:
CZE M Uni
-
LAT M Uni
12-3
06.11.
Group A:
SWE M Uni
-
FIN M Uni
1-7
06.11.
Group A:
HUN M Uni
-
JPN M Uni
3-4
06.11.
Group A:
LAT M Uni
-
SWE M Uni
2-13
06.11.
Group A:
JPN M Uni
-
CZE M Uni
0-16
Goalkeeper Statistics
Player
Team
M
S
G
%
1.
Martin Rudestrom
SWE M Uni
6
176
16
91.66
2.
Jarno Ihme
FIN M Uni
6
85
10
89.47
3.
Martin Zich
CZE M Uni
6
86
11
88.65
4.
Vedad Muhic
SWE M Uni
5
60
8
88.23
5.
Valerijs Bodnieks
LAT M Uni
6
168
29
85.27
6.
Jakub Korab
CZE M Uni
6
74
13
85.05
7.
Fredrik Hollsten
FIN M Uni
6
45
8
84.90
8.
Maris Ronis
LAT M Uni
6
83
16
83.83
9.
Ryohei Masaoka
JPN M Uni
5
168
54
75.67
10.
Yuichi Abe
JPN M Uni
5
85
32
72.64
11.
Támas Patrik Majorosi
HUN M Uni
5
124
49
71.67
12.
Attila Kiss
HUN M Uni
5
129
59
68.61
Champions Cup Partners