IFF
ORGANISATION
EVENTS
DEVELOPMENT
RULES & REGULATIONS
ANTI-DOPING & MEDICAL
TRANSFERS
MATERIALS
LINKS
Wednesday 01.10.2014 10:31
13 – 2
SB-Pro – Nauka
Wednesday 01.10.2014 13:29
14 – 1
Falun – Lekrings
Wednesday 01.10.2014 16:31
3 – 9
Zug United – Vitkovice
Wednesday 01.10.2014 19:31
5 – 6
Happee – GC Zurich
Thursday 02.10.2014 10:30
9 – 5
Piranha Chur – SB-Pro
Thursday 02.10.2014 13:30
5 – 7
Vitkovice – Happee
Thursday 02.10.2014 16:30
12 – 2
Djurgården – Zug United
Thursday 02.10.2014 19:30
6 – 5
Wiler-Ersigen – Falun
Friday 03.10.2014 10:29
2 – 9
Vitkovice – Djurgården
Friday 03.10.2014 13:30
2 – 9
Nauka – Piranha Chur
Friday 03.10.2014 16:30
3 – 11
Lekrings – Wiler-Ersigen
Friday 03.10.2014 19:30
6 – 0
GC Zurich – Vitkovice
Saturday 04.10.2014 10:00
8 – 4
Djurgården – SB-Pro
Saturday 04.10.2014 13:00
4 – 7
Wiler-Ersigen – Happee
Saturday 04.10.2014 16:00
6 – 8
GC Zurich – Falun
Saturday 04.10.2014 19:00
1 – 2
Piranha Chur – Vitkovice
Sunday 05.10.2014 12:16
2 – 10
Vitkovice – Djurgården
Sunday 05.10.2014 15:00
0 – 12
Happee – Falun
Champions Cup 2014
Tournament
Teams
Tickets
Media
TV & Web-TV
Host City
Arena
Partners
History
Contacts
Find CC on:
IFF Events Mobile App
Flickr
Instagram
YouTube
IFF Facebook
Twitter
Statistics
Standings
Team
M
W
T
L
GF-GA
PTS
1.
GER M
5
4
0
1
19-9
8
2.
AUT M
5
2
2
1
19-14
6
3.
EST M
5
2
2
1
16-12
6
4.
GBR M
4
2
1
1
15-16
5
5.
POL M
5
2
0
3
22-18
4
6.
AUS M
4
2
0
2
13-20
4
7.
JPN M
4
1
0
3
14-20
2
8.
HUN M
4
0
1
3
13-22
1
Scoring leaders
Player
Team
M
G
A
PTS
PIM
1.
Kenneth Schreiner
AUT M
5
8
2
10
0
2.
Leszek Dziobon
POL M
5
6
1
7
2
3.
Tom Genenz
GER M
5
3
4
7
4
4.
Peter Powell
GBR M
4
2
5
7
0
5.
Krisztian Nador
HUN M
4
6
0
6
6
6.
Thomas Cook
GBR M
4
4
2
6
2
7.
Ryszard Kaczmarczyj
POL M
5
2
4
6
4
8.
Bence Vadocz
HUN M
4
1
5
6
2
9.
John Howchin
AUS M
4
1
5
6
6
10.
Oliver Pucher
AUT M
5
0
6
6
2
11.
David McKinsley
AUS M
4
4
1
5
8
12.
Marko Saksing
EST M
5
3
2
5
0
13.
Tamotsu Handa
JPN M
4
3
2
5
2
14.
Mirko Czerny
GER M
5
3
2
5
4
15.
Artur Malczewski
POL M
5
3
2
5
4
16.
Masafumi Fuura
JPN M
4
2
3
5
0
17.
Adrian Bochenski
POL M
5
2
3
5
2
18.
Andro Sober
EST M
5
1
4
5
2
19.
Edwin Privschek
AUT M
5
1
4
5
4
20.
Tomoyuki Katena
JPN M
4
4
0
4
0
21.
William Storey
GBR M
4
4
0
4
4
22.
Steffen Pluta
GER M
5
3
1
4
0
23.
Peter Hofer
AUT M
5
3
1
4
0
24.
Michael Schönwetter
AUT M
5
1
3
4
4
25.
Harald Freunschlag
AUT M
5
3
0
3
0
26.
Ronny Jakob
GER M
5
3
0
3
2
27.
Tung Le
AUS M
4
3
0
3
4
28.
Fredrik Hartwig
GER M
5
2
1
3
2
29.
Rein Kivi
EST M
5
2
1
3
2
30.
Andrus Toruke
EST M
5
2
1
3
2
31.
Paul McMaster
GBR M
4
2
1
3
8
32.
Raul Kivi
EST M
5
2
1
3
10
33.
Hideyuki Tsushima
JPN M
4
1
2
3
0
34.
Andrzej Kaszkiel
POL M
5
1
2
3
2
35.
Tomas Jagodzinski
POL M
5
1
2
3
2
36.
Toomas Klaarman
EST M
5
1
2
3
4
37.
Tamas Hajdu
HUN M
4
1
2
3
4
38.
Masaichi Toki
JPN M
4
2
0
2
0
39.
Filip Wicher
GER M
5
2
0
2
2
40.
Torsten Lutter
AUT M
5
2
0
2
2
41.
Peter Svasznek
HUN M
4
2
0
2
4
42.
Tukasz Rusinowicz
POL M
5
1
1
2
0
43.
Stephan Achering
AUT M
5
1
1
2
0
44.
Simon Gee
GBR M
3
1
1
2
0
45.
Argo Kungla
EST M
5
1
1
2
0
46.
Scott Collins
AUS M
4
1
1
2
0
47.
Ryszard Haber
POL M
5
1
1
2
0
48.
Jaroslaw Niemiec
POL M
5
1
1
2
2
49.
Ross McEwan
GBR M
4
1
1
2
2
50.
Robert Blanke
GER M
5
1
1
2
4
51.
Zoltan Bedo
HUN M
4
1
1
2
6
52.
Juri Narits
EST M
5
1
1
2
6
53.
Tamas Strauss
HUN M
4
1
1
2
7
54.
Tomasz Nosowski
POL M
5
1
1
2
14
55.
Alan McDaid
GBR M
4
0
2
2
4
56.
Levente Csoknyai
HUN M
4
0
2
2
4
57.
Kaido Ingver
EST M
5
1
0
1
0
58.
Alari Pagi
EST M
5
1
0
1
0
59.
Hannes Pagi
EST M
5
1
0
1
0
60.
Clinton Teh
AUS M
4
1
0
1
0
61.
Tomoki Hayashi
JPN M
4
1
0
1
0
62.
Peter Szabo
HUN M
4
1
0
1
0
63.
Christian Fritsche
GER M
5
1
0
1
0
64.
Mark Benfield
AUS M
4
1
0
1
0
65.
Greg Koster
AUS M
4
1
0
1
0
66.
Jorg Heuer
GER M
5
1
0
1
0
67.
Adam Muzacz
POL M
5
1
0
1
2
68.
Robert Stagg
AUS M
4
1
0
1
2
69.
James Bridger
GBR M
4
1
0
1
2
70.
Shigeyasu Shiobara
JPN M
4
1
0
1
2
71.
Pawel Wasowicz
POL M
5
1
0
1
6
72.
Jaroslaw Lech
POL M
5
1
0
1
18
73.
Wojciech Batkiewicz
POL M
5
0
1
1
0
74.
Rainer Vosaste
EST M
5
0
1
1
0
75.
Toshiya Kurahashi
JPN M
4
0
1
1
0
76.
Daisuke Watabe
JPN M
4
0
1
1
0
77.
Karl Strutzmann
AUT M
4
0
1
1
0
78.
Kenichi Kubo
JPN M
4
0
1
1
0
79.
Stephan Krenbock
AUT M
5
0
1
1
2
80.
Adam Simpson
AUS M
4
0
1
1
2
81.
Oliver Ziehe
GER M
5
0
1
1
2
82.
Robert Czitrom
HUN M
4
0
1
1
4
83.
Craigh Girvan
GBR M
4
0
0
0
2
84.
Piotr Kaliszuk
POL M
5
0
0
0
2
85.
Dietmar Leitlmeier
AUT M
5
0
0
0
2
86.
Hannes Dolzer
AUT M
5
0
0
0
2
87.
Peter Harris
AUS M
4
0
0
0
2
88.
Nathan Mitchell
AUS M
4
0
0
0
2
89.
Tomotaka Katena
JPN M
4
0
0
0
2
90.
Euan McDonald
GBR M
4
0
0
0
2
91.
Atsushi Iguchi
JPN M
4
0
0
0
2
92.
Daniel Kohl
GER M
5
0
0
0
2
93.
Ingmar Penzhorn
GER M
5
0
0
0
2
94.
Yutaka Nakai
JPN M
4
0
0
0
2
95.
Warren Mazurek
AUS M
4
0
0
0
2
96.
Alan Campbell
GBR M
4
0
0
0
2
97.
Simon Baker
GBR M
4
0
0
0
2
98.
Tobias Schroter
GER M
5
0
0
0
4
99.
Stewart Gillies
GBR M
4
0
0
0
4
100.
Hannes Puhringer
AUT M
5
0
0
0
4
101.
Botond Penzes
HUN M
4
0
0
0
4
102.
Klaus Gamweger
AUT M
5
0
0
0
4
103.
Attila Bugar
HUN M
3
0
0
0
29
Match Schedule
20.05.
9th place:
GER M
-
AUT M
3-2
19.05.
Semi-Final 2:
AUT M
-
POL M
4-3
19.05.
Semi-Final 1:
GER M
-
EST M
3-1
19.05.
13th place:
JPN M
-
GBR M
3-4
19.05.
11th place:
EST M
-
POL M
3-2 ot.
19.05.
15th place:
HUN M
-
AUS M
4-5
18.05.
Group D:
AUT M
-
HUN M
7-2
18.05.
Group C:
AUS M
-
JPN M
3-8
18.05.
Group D:
GBR M
-
EST M
1-6
18.05.
Group C:
POL M
-
GER M
3-6
16.05.
Group C:
POL M
-
AUS M
7-3
16.05.
Group D:
EST M
-
HUN M
4-4
16.05.
Group D:
AUT M
-
GBR M
4-4
16.05.
Group C:
GER M
-
JPN M
6-1
15.05.
Group D:
HUN M
-
GBR M
3-6
15.05.
Group D:
EST M
-
AUT M
2-2
15.05.
Group C:
JPN M
-
POL M
2-7
15.05.
Group C:
GER M
-
AUS M
1-2
Goalkeeper Statistics
Player
Team
M
S
G
%
1.
Daisuke Okamura
JPN M
2
6
0
100.00
2.
Edwin Privschek
AUT M
5
5
0
100.00
3.
Alex Seiberl
AUT M
5
21
2
91.30
4.
Michael Schuster
GER M
5
56
7
88.88
5.
Veiko Raudsepp
EST M
5
85
11
88.54
6.
Attila Bugar
HUN M
3
99
15
86.84
7.
Euan McDonald
GBR M
4
104
16
86.66
8.
Patrick Schmidt
GER M
5
11
2
84.61
9.
Ragnar Pascher
AUT M
5
61
12
83.56
10.
Scott Bartel
AUS M
4
19
4
82.60
11.
Wojciech Batkiewicz
POL M
5
77
17
81.91
12.
Keichi Kinoshita
JPN M
4
44
10
81.48
13.
Konstantin Rab
HUN M
4
25
7
78.12
14.
Andrew Cathie
AUS M
4
53
16
76.81
15.
Kazuya Kikuchi
JPN M
3
30
10
75.00
16.
Adam Siedlar
POL M
5
2
1
66.66
Champions Cup Partners