IFF
ORGANISATION
IFF EVENTS
RULES & REGULATIONS
ANTI-DOPING
TRANSFERS
MATERIALS
INT. MATCHES
LINKS
Suomeksi
in English
Wednesday 02.10.2013 10:00
3 — 4
Tigers — Rönnby IBK
Wednesday 02.10.2013 13:00
10 — 2
Alligator Malans — SK Lielvarde
Wednesday 02.10.2013 15:30
5 — 4
Classic — Piranha Chur
Wednesday 02.10.2013 18:30
5 — 1
Falun — Classic
Thursday 03.10.2013 10:00
3 — 10
Vitkovice — Falun
Thursday 03.10.2013 13:00
6 — 1
SB-Pro — Tigers
Thursday 03.10.2013 17:30
1 — 10
Sveiva — Classic
Thursday 03.10.2013 20:15
6 — 3
SPV — Alligator Malans
Friday 04.10.2013 10:00
5 — 1
Piranha Chur — Sveiva
Friday 04.10.2013 10:00
5 — 2
Rönnby IBK — SB-Pro
Friday 04.10.2013 18:00
9 — 0
Classic — Vitkovice
Friday 04.10.2013 20:45
3 — 11
SK Lielvarde — SPV
Saturday 05.10.2013 10:00
9 — 2
Rönnby IBK — Piranha Chur
Saturday 05.10.2013 13:00
2 — 3
Classic — SB-Pro
Saturday 05.10.2013 16:00
4 — 2
SPV — Classic
Saturday 05.10.2013 19:00
8 — 6
Falun — Alligator Malans
Sunday 06.10.2013 13:00
4 — 3
Rönnby IBK — SB-Pro
Sunday 06.10.2013 16:15
5 — 7
SPV — Falun
Champions Cup 2013
Tournament
Men´s Results & Statistics
Women´s Results & Statistics
Tickets
Media
Champions Cup logo
TV & Web-TV
Host City
Arena
History
Champions Cup 2012
Champions Cup 2011
Contacts
Find CC on:
IFF Events Mobile App
Flickr
YouTube
CC Facebook
IFF Facebook
Twitter
Statistics
Standings
Team
M
W
T
L
GF-GA
PTS
1.
DEN WU19
4
3
1
0
31-11
7
2.
LAT WU19
4
2
1
1
37-13
5
3.
GER WU19
4
2
0
2
22-18
4
4.
CAN WU19
4
1
2
1
23-13
4
5.
AUT WU19
4
0
0
4
1-59
0
Scoring leaders
Player
Team
M
G
A
PTS
PIM
1.
Luize Bilinska
LAT WU19
4
8
10
18
2
2.
Ieva Lapinska
LAT WU19
4
10
4
14
6
3.
Jasmin Damm
DEN WU19
4
8
5
13
2
4.
Christianna McKinney
CAN WU19
4
8
3
11
2
5.
Laura de Fries
DEN WU19
4
2
8
10
2
6.
Eva Knudsen
DEN WU19
4
7
1
8
0
7.
Eryn Brown
CAN WU19
4
4
4
8
2
8.
Ulrika Skakovska
LAT WU19
4
4
4
8
4
9.
Julia Pradel
GER WU19
4
5
2
7
0
10.
Eliza Elizabete Berzina
LAT WU19
4
5
2
7
2
11.
Pauline Baumgarten
GER WU19
4
4
3
7
2
12.
Kisa von Stulpnagel
GER WU19
4
2
5
7
0
13.
Brianna Kennelly
CAN WU19
4
2
5
7
4
14.
Monta Locmele
LAT WU19
4
4
2
6
0
15.
Sabine Dronka
LAT WU19
4
3
2
5
0
16.
Maria Helander
DEN WU19
4
1
4
5
2
17.
Emilie Bengtsson
DEN WU19
4
4
0
4
2
18.
Kristine Moller Sorensen
DEN WU19
4
3
1
4
0
19.
Juta Muravska
LAT WU19
4
1
3
4
2
20.
Anne Sofie Kraghede
DEN WU19
4
2
1
3
0
21.
Victoria Chapman
CAN WU19
4
2
1
3
0
22.
Caroline Lieber
GER WU19
4
2
1
3
2
23.
Larissa Engel
GER WU19
4
1
2
3
0
24.
Julie Niilonen
DEN WU19
4
1
2
3
0
25.
Theresa Moller Christensen
DEN WU19
4
2
0
2
0
26.
Elizabeth Hone
CAN WU19
4
2
0
2
0
27.
Karley Ronnenberg
CAN WU19
4
2
0
2
2
28.
Katharina Kaminsky
GER WU19
4
2
0
2
2
29.
Ieva Priede
LAT WU19
4
1
1
2
0
30.
Simone Jorgensen
DEN WU19
4
1
1
2
0
31.
Lisa Hansel
GER WU19
4
1
1
2
2
32.
Josephin Gacon
GER WU19
4
1
1
2
4
33.
Evija Birkhane
LAT WU19
4
0
2
2
0
34.
Zane Justamente
LAT WU19
4
0
2
2
2
35.
Berit Paulsen
GER WU19
4
1
0
1
0
36.
Manja Beckmann
GER WU19
4
1
0
1
0
37.
Lisa Glass
GER WU19
4
1
0
1
0
38.
Chelsey Maclean
CAN WU19
4
1
0
1
0
39.
Tineke Hadrich
GER WU19
4
1
0
1
0
40.
Ferula Thaler
AUT WU19
4
1
0
1
0
41.
Kassandra Eby
CAN WU19
4
1
0
1
2
42.
Liba Daija Mikova
LAT WU19
4
1
0
1
2
43.
Ashley Allison
CAN WU19
4
1
0
1
2
44.
Alexandra Kurth
GER WU19
4
0
1
1
0
45.
Zane Darsa
LAT WU19
4
0
1
1
0
46.
Rebecca Johnson
CAN WU19
4
0
1
1
0
47.
Rachel MacLeod
CAN WU19
4
0
1
1
0
48.
Larissa Kühn
GER WU19
4
0
1
1
0
49.
Katie McAllister
CAN WU19
4
0
1
1
0
50.
Christina Thomsen
DEN WU19
4
0
1
1
0
51.
Naomi Najem-Douglas
CAN WU19
4
0
1
1
0
52.
Amalie Aggergaard
DEN WU19
4
0
1
1
0
53.
Hannah Rowe
CAN WU19
4
0
1
1
4
54.
Isabella Miglinci
AUT WU19
4
0
0
0
2
55.
Taylor Weatherby
CAN WU19
4
0
0
0
2
56.
Bianca Gangel
AUT WU19
4
0
0
0
2
57.
Clarissa Tipping
CAN WU19
4
0
0
0
2
58.
Nastja Schon
AUT WU19
4
0
0
0
2
59.
Kristine Taurina
LAT WU19
4
0
0
0
2
60.
Jenna Soules
CAN WU19
4
0
0
0
2
61.
Christina Hieke
AUT WU19
4
0
0
0
2
62.
Felicitas Bruckner
GER WU19
4
0
0
0
2
63.
Michelle Dietz
GER WU19
4
0
0
0
4
64.
Lauren Valyear
CAN WU19
4
0
0
0
4
65.
Anne Sofie Thaarup
DEN WU19
4
0
0
0
6
Match Schedule
05.05.
Group C:
DEN WU19
-
LAT WU19
7-4
05.05.
Group C:
CAN WU19
-
GER WU19
2-5
04.05.
Group C:
CAN WU19
-
DEN WU19
4-4
04.05.
Group C:
GER WU19
-
AUT WU19
12-1
03.05.
Group C:
AUT WU19
-
LAT WU19
0-22
03.05.
Group C:
DEN WU19
-
GER WU19
8-3
02.05.
Group C:
GER WU19
-
LAT WU19
2-7
02.05.
Group C:
CAN WU19
-
AUT WU19
13-0
01.05.
Group C:
LAT WU19
-
CAN WU19
4-4
01.05.
Group C:
AUT WU19
-
DEN WU19
0-12
Goalkeeper Statistics
Player
Team
M
S
G
%
1.
Naomi Najem-Douglas
CAN WU19
4
7
0
100.00
2.
Ida Christensen
DEN WU19
4
85
11
88.54
3.
Monta Andrusaite
LAT WU19
4
77
10
88.50
4.
Rachel MacLeod
CAN WU19
4
77
13
85.55
5.
Jean Fischer
GER WU19
4
68
12
85.00
6.
Inga Faust
GER WU19
4
29
6
82.85
7.
Theresa Anderle
AUT WU19
3
75
16
82.41
8.
Annija Jurgute
LAT WU19
4
10
3
76.92
9.
Petra Korper
AUT WU19
4
46
18
71.87
10.
Lena Wimmreuther
AUT WU19
4
47
25
65.27